Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Marwa Mahmoud, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Oya Celiktutan, King’s College London (KCL), UK
  • Lola Canamero, CY Cergy Paris University, France

Program Chairs

  • Alessandro Vinciarelli, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Louis Philip Morency, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Catherine Pelachaud, Sorbonne University, France
  • Ginevra Castellano, Uppsala University, Sweden

Sunday Workshop Chairs

  • Tanaya Guha, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Hatice Gunes, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Zerrin Yumak, Utrecht University, Netherlands

Publication Chairs

  • Roland Goecke, University of Canberra, Australia
  • Iulia Lefter, Delft University of Technology (TU Delft), Netherlands

Demo Chairs

  • Mathieu Chollet, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Yelin Kim, Amazon

Finance Chair

  • Jeffrey Girard, University of Kansas, USA

Sponsorship Chair

  • Shiro Kumano, NTT, Japan
  • Angelica Lim, Simon Fraser University, Canada

Local Chairs

  • Mary Ellen Foster, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Shaun Macdoland, University of Glasgow, UK

Special Tracks Chairs

  • Adriana Tapus, ENSTA Paris
  • Mohamed Chetouani, Sorbonne University, France

LBR Chair

  • Micol Spitale, Politecnico di Milano, Italy; visiting affiliation at University of Cambridge, UK
  • Arabella Sinclair, University of Aberdeen, UK

Tutorial Chairs

  • Shaun Canavan, University of South Florida, USA
  • Heysem Kaya, Utrecht University, Netherlands

DC Chairs

  • Itir Onal Ertugrul, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  • Hanan Salam, NYU Abu Dhabi, UAE

EDI & Ethics Chair

  • Abhinav Dhall, Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, India

Publicity and Social Media Chairs

  • Guy Laban, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Bernd Dudzik, TU Delft, Netherlands

Web Chairs

  • Raiyan Abdul Baten, University of South Florida, USA
  • Temitayo Olugbade, University of Sussex, UK

Visa and Registration Chairs

  • Nikhil Churamani, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Joy Egede, University of Nottingham, UK